List of members of the National Assembly (South Korea), 2024–2028
22nd National Assembly of South Korea | |||
---|---|---|---|
| |||
Overview | |||
Legislative body | National Assembly of South Korea | ||
Meeting place | National Assembly Proceeding Hall | ||
Term | 30 May 2024 – 29 May 2028 | ||
Election | 2024 South Korean legislative election | ||
Government | Yoon Suk Yeol government | ||
National Assembly | |||
Members |
| ||
Speaker | TBD | ||
Deputy Speakers | TBD | ||
Prime Minister | Han Duck-soo | ||
Leader of the Opposition | Lee Jae-myung (Democratic) |
The 22nd National Assembly of South Korea is the next session of the National Assembly. Its members were first elected in the 2024 legislative election held on 10 April 2024. The session will first convene on 30 May 2024, and is scheduled to be seated until 29 May 2028.
South Korea portal |
Composition[edit]
In the 2024 legislative election, more than eight political parties were elected to the Assembly.[1]
Party | Original elected seats |
Current seats |
Floor leader | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Con. | PR | Total | ± | Total | % | |||
Democratic Party | 161 | — | 161 | 10 | 171 | 53.7% | Park Chan-dae | |
People Power Party | 90 | — | 90 | 18 | 108 | 36.0% | Choo Kyung-ho | |
People Future Party | — | 18 | 18 | merged into People Power | ||||
Democratic Alliance | — | 14 | 14 | merged into Democratic[a] | ||||
Rebuilding Korea | — | 12 | 12 | — | 12 | 4.0% | Hwang Un-ha | |
New Reform | 1 | 2 | 3 | — | 3 | 1.0% | Yang Hyang-ja | |
New Future | 1 | — | 1 | — | 1 | 0.3% | Kim Jong-min | |
Progressive Party | 1 | — | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.0% | Yoon Jong-oh | |
Basic Income | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0.3% | Yong Hye-in | |
Social Democratic | — | — | — | 1 | 1 | 0.3% | Han Chang-min | |
Totals | 254 | 46 | 300 | — | 300 | 100.0% |
Changes[edit]
Changes in party affiliation[edit]
Date | Member | Constituency | Old Party | New Party | Notes | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 April 2024 | Jeong Hye-kyung | Proportional | Democratic Alliance | Progressive Party | Expelled from Electoral alliance and returned original member parties[2] | ||
Yong Hye-in | New Progressive | ||||||
Han Chang-min | New Progressive | ||||||
Jeon Jong-deok | Progressive Party | ||||||
26 April 2024 | People Future's 18 member | Proportional | People Future | People Power | Merged into People Power Party[3] | ||
30 April 2024 | Yong Hye-in | Proportional | New Progressive | Basic Income Party | Expelled from Electoral alliance and returned original member parties and renamed[4][5] | ||
Han Chang-min | Social Democratic | ||||||
2 May 2024 | Democratic Alliance's 10 member | Proportional | Democratic Alliance | Democratic Party | Merged into Democratic Party[6] |
List of members[edit]
Constituency[edit]
Seoul • Busan • Daegu • Incheon • Gwangju • Daejeon • Ulsan • Sejong |
Seoul[edit]
Busan[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jung–Yeongdo | Cho Seung-hwan | 1966 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Seo–Dong | Kwak Kyu-taek | 1971 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Busanjin A | Jeong Sung-kook | 1971 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Busanjin B | Lee Hun-seung | 1963 | People Power | 4th | 2012 | ||
Dongnae | Seo Ji-young | 1975 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Nam | Park Soo-young | 1964 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Buk A | Chun Jae-soo | 1971 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Buk B | Park Seong-hoon | 1971 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Haeundae A | Ju Jin-woo | 1975 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Haeundae B | Kim Mee-ae | 1969 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Saha A | Lee Seong-kweun | 1968 | People Power | 2nd | 2004 | ||
Saha B | Cho Kyoung-tae | 1968 | People Power | 6th | 2004 | ||
Geumjeong | Paik Jong-hun | 1962 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Gangseo | Kim Do-eup | 1964 | People Power | 4th | 2012 | ||
Yeonje | Kim Hee-jung | 1971 | People Power | 3rd | 2004 | ||
Suyeong | Jeong Yeon-uk | 1965 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Sasang | Kim Dae-sik | 1962 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Gijang | Chung Dong-man | 1965 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 |
Daegu[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jung–Nam | Kim Ki-woong | 1961 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Dong-Gunwi A | Choi Eun-seok | 1967 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Dong-Gunwi B | Kang Dae-sik | 1959 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Seo | Kim Sang-hoon | 1963 | People Power | 4th | 2012 | ||
Buk A | Woo Jae-jun | 1988 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Buk B | Kim Seung-soo | 1965 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Suseong A | Joo Ho-young | 1960 | People Power | 6th | 2004 | ||
Suseong B | Lee In-seon | 1959 | People Power | 2nd | 2022 | ||
Dalseo A | Yu Young-ha | 1962 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Dalseo B | Yoon Jae-ok | 1961 | People Power | 4th | 2012 | ||
Dalseo C | Kwon Young-jin | 1962 | People Power | 2nd | 2008 | ||
Dalseong | Choo Kyung-ho | 1960 | People Power | 3rd | 2016 |
Incheon[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jung–Ganghwa–Ongjin | Bae Jun-yeong | 1970 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Dong–Michuhol A | Heo Jong-sik | 1962 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Dong–Michuhol B | Yoon Sang-hyun | 1962 | People Power | 5th | 2008 | ||
Yeonsu A | Park Chan-dae | 1967 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Yeonsu B | Chung Il-yung | 1957 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Namdong A | Maeng Sung-kyu | 1962 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2018 | ||
Namdong B | Lee Hoon-gi | 1965 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Bupyeong A | Roh Jong-myeon | 1967 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Bupyeong B | Park Sun-won | 1963 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Gyeyang A | Yoo Dong-soo | 1961 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Gyeyang B | Lee Jae-myung | 1964 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2022 | ||
Seo A | Kim Kyo-heung | 1960 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2004 | ||
Seo B | Lee Yong-woo | 1974 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Seo C | Mo Gyeong-jong | 1989 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 |
Gwangju[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dong–Nam A | Chung Jin-uk | 1964 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Dong–Nam B | Ahn Do-geol | 1965 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Seo A | Cho In-cheol | 1964 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Seo B | Yang Bu-nam | 1961 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Buk A | Jeong Jun-ho | 1980 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Buk B | Jun Jin-sook | 1969 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Gwangsan A | Park Kyoon-taek | 1966 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Gwangsan B | Min Hyung-bae | 1961 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 |
Daejeon[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dong | Jang Cheol-min | 1983 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Jung | Park Yong-gab | 1957 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Seo A | Jang Jong-tae | 1953 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Seo B | Park Beom-kye | 1963 | Democratic Party | 4th | 2012 | ||
Yuseong A | Cho Seung-rae | 1968 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Yuseong B | Hwang Jung-a | 1977 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Daedeok | Park Jeong-hyeon | 1964 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 |
Ulsan[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jung | Park Seong-min | 1959 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Nam A | Kim Sang-wook | 1980 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Nam B | Kim Gi-hyeon | 1959 | People Power | 5th | 2004 | ||
Dong | Kim Tae-seon | 1979 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Buk | Yoon Jong-o | 1963 | Progressive | 2nd | 2016 | ||
Ulju | Seo Beom-soo | 1963 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 |
Sejong[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sejong A | Kim Jong-min | 1964 | New Future | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Sejong B | Kang Jun-hyeon | 1964 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 |
Gyeonggi[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Suwon A | Kim Seung-won | 1969 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Suwon B | Baek Hye-ryun | 1967 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Suwon C | Kim Young-jin | 1967 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Suwon D | Kim Jun-hyuck | 1969 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Suwon E | Yeom Tae-yeong | 1960 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Seongnam Sujeong | Kim Tae-nyeon | 1964 | Democratic Party | 5th | 2004 | ||
Seongnam Jungwon | Lee Soo-jin | 1969 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Seongnam Bundang A | Ahn Cheol-soo | 1962 | People Power | 4th | 2013 | ||
Seongnam Bundang B | Kim Eun-hye | 1971 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Uijeongbu A | Park Jee-hye | 1978 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Uijeongbu B | Lee Jae-kang | 1962 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Anyang Manan | Kang Deuk-ku | 1963 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Anyang Dongan A | Min Byeong-deok | 1970 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Anyang Dongan B | Lee Jae-jung | 1974 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Bucheon A | Seo Young-seok | 1964 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Bucheon B | Kim Gi-pyo | 1972 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Bucheon C | Lee Geon-tae | 1966 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Gwangmyeong A | Lim O-kyeong | 1971 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Gwangmyeong B | Kim Nam-hee | 1978 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Pyeongtaek A | Hong Gi-won | 1964 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Pyeongtaek B | Lee Byeong-jin | 1964 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Pyeongtaek C | Kim Hyun-jung | 1969 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Dongducheon–Yangju-Yeoncheon A | Jeong Seong-ho | 1961 | Democratic Party | 5th | 2004 | ||
Dongducheon–Yangju-Yeoncheon B | Kim Seong-won | 1973 | People Power | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Ansan A | Yang Moon-seok | 1966 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Ansan B | Kim Hyun | 1965 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2012 | ||
Ansan C | Park Hae-cheol | 1965 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Goyang A | Kim Sung-hoi | 1972 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Goyang B | Han Jun-ho | 1974 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Goyang C | Lee Ki-heon | 1968 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Goyang D | Kim Young-hwan | 1971 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Uiwang–Gwacheon | Lee So-young | 1985 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Guri | Yun Ho-jung | 1963 | Democratic Party | 5th | 2004 | ||
Namyangju A | Choi Min-hee | 1960 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2012 | ||
Namyangju B | Kim Byung-joo | 1962 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Namyangju C | Kim Yong-min | 1976 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Osan | Cha Ji-ho | 1980 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Siheung A | Moon Jeong-bok | 1967 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Siheung B | Cho Jeong-sik | 1963 | Democratic Party | 6th | 2004 | ||
Gunpo | Lee Hak-young | 1952 | Democratic Party | 4th | 2012 | ||
Hanam A | Choo Mi-ae | 1958 | Democratic Party | 6th | 1996 | ||
Hanam B | Kim Yong-man | 1986 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Yongin A | Lee Sang-sik | 1966 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Yongin B | Son Myoung-soo | 1966 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Yongin C | Boo Seung-chan | 1970 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Yongin D | Lee Un-ju | 1972 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2012 | ||
Paju A | Yoon Hu-deok | 1957 | Democratic Party | 4th | 2012 | ||
Paju B | Park Jeong | 1962 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Icheon | Song Seok-jun | 1964 | People Power | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Anseong | Yoon Jong-kun | 1972 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Gimpo A | Kim Ju-young | 1961 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Gimpo B | Park Sang-hyuk | 1973 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Hwaseong A | Song Ok-ju | 1965 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Hwaseong B | Lee Jun-seok | 1985 | New Reform | 1st | 2024 | ||
Hwaseong C | Kwon Chil-seung | 1965 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Hwaseong D | Jeon Yong-gi | 1991 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Gwangju A | So Byeong-hoon | 1954 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Gwangju B | An Tae-jun | 1969 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Pocheon–Gapyeong | Kim Yong-tae | 1990 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Yeoju–Yangpyeong | Kim Seon-kyo | 1960 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 |
Gangwon[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chuncheon–Cheorwon–Hwacheon–Yanggu A | Heo Young | 1970 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Chuncheon–Cheorwon–Hwacheon–Yanggu B | Han Gi-ho | 1952 | People Power | 4th | 2010 | ||
Wonju A | Park Jeong-ha | 1966 | People Power | 2nd | 2022 | ||
Wonju B | Song Ki-hun | 1963 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Gangneung | Kwon Seong-dong | 1960 | People Power | 5th | 2009 | ||
Donghae–Taebaek–Samcheok–Jeongseon | Lee Cheol-gyu | 1957 | People Power | 3th | 2016 | ||
Sokcho–Goseong–Yangyang–Inje | Lee Yang-soo | 1967 | People Power | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Hongcheon–Hoengseong–Yeongwol–Pyeongchang | Yoo Sang-beom | 1966 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 |
North Chungcheong[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheongju Sangdang | Lee Kang-il | 1967 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Cheongju Seowon | Lee Goang-hee | 1963 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Cheongju Heungdeok | Lee Yeon-hee | 1966 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Cheongju Cheongwon | Song Jae-bong | 1969 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Chungju | Lee Jong-bae | 1957 | People Power | 4th | 2014 | ||
Jecheon–Danyang | Eom Tae-young | 1958 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Boeun–Okcheon–Yeongdong–Goesan | Park Duk-hyum | 1953 | People Power | 4th | 2012 | ||
Jeungpyeong–Jincheon–Eumseong | Lim Ho-seon | 1964 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 |
South Chungcheong[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cheonan A | Moon Jin-seok | 1962 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Cheonan B | Lee Jae-kwan | 1965 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Cheonan C | Lee Jeong-mun | 1973 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Gongju–Buyeo–Cheongyang | Park Soo-hyun | 1964 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2012 | ||
Boryeong–Seocheon | Jang Dong-hyeok | 1969 | People Power | 2nd | 2022 | ||
Asan A | Bok Ki-wang | 1968 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2004 | ||
Asan B | Kang Hun-sik | 1973 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Seosan–Taean | Seong Il-jong | 1963 | People Power | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Nonsan–Gyeryong–Geumsan | Hwang Myong-sun | 1966 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Dangjin | Eo Gi-gu | 1963 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Hongseong–Yesan | Kang Seung-kyu | 1963 | People Power | 2nd | 2008 |
North Jeolla[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeonju A | Kim Yoon-deok | 1966 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2012 | ||
Jeonju B | Lee Seong-yoon | 1962 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Jeonju C | Chung Dong-young | 1953 | Democratic Party | 5th | 1996 | ||
Gunsan-Gimje–Buan A | Shin Young-dae | 1968 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Gunsan-Gimje–Buan B | Lee Won-taek | 1970 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2006 | ||
Iksan A | Lee Choon-suak | 1963 | Democratic Party | 4th | 2008 | ||
Iksan B | Han Byeong-do | 1967 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2004 | ||
Jeongeup–Gochang | Yoon Jun-byeong | 1961 | Democratic Party | 2th | 2020 | ||
Namwon–Jangsu–Imsil–Sunchang | Park Hee-seung | 1963 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Wanju–Jinan–Muju | Ahn Ho-young | 1965 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 |
South Jeolla[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mokpo | Kim Won-i | 1968 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Yeosu A | Jo Cheol-hyeon | 1959 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Yeosu B | Cho Gye-won | 1966 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Suncheon–Gwangyang–Gokseong–Gurye A | Kim Moon-soo | 1968 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Suncheon–Gwangyang–Gokseong–Gurye B | Kwon Hyang-yeop | 1968 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Naju–Hwasun | Shin Jeong-hun | 1964 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2014 | ||
Damyang–Hampyeong–Yeonggwang–Jangseong | Lee Gae-ho | 1959 | Democratic Party | 4th | 2014 | ||
Goheung–Boseong–Jangheung–Gangjin | Mun Geum-ju | 1967 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Haenam–Wando–Jindo | Park Jie-won | 1942 | Democratic Party | 5th | 1992 | ||
Yeongam–Muan–Sinan | Seo Sam-seok | 1959 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2018 |
North Gyeongsang[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pohang Buk | Kim Jeong-jae | 1966 | People Power | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Pohang Nam–Ulleung | Lee Sang-hwi | 1963 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Gyeongju | Kim Seok-ki | 1954 | People Power | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Gimcheon | Song Eon-seok | 1963 | People Power | 3rd | 2018 | ||
Andong–Yecheon | Kim Hyeong-dong | 1975 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Gumi A | Gu Ja-geun | 1967 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Gumi B | Kang Myeon-ku | 1977 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Yeongju–Yeongyang–Bonghwa | Lim Jong-deuk | 1964 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Yeongcheon–Cheongdo | Lee Man-hee | 1963 | People Power | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Sangju–Mungyeong | Lim Lee-ja | 1964 | People Power | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Gyeongsan | Cho Ji-yeon | 1987 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Uiseong–Cheongsong–Yeongdeok–Uljin | Park Hyeong-soo | 1965 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Goryeong–Seongju–Chilgok | Jeong Hee-yong | 1976 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 |
South Gyeongsang[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Changwon Uichang | Kim Jong-yang | 1961 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Changwon Seongsan | Heo Seong-moo | 1963 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Changwon Masanhappo | Choi Hyeong-du | 1962 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Changwon Masanhoewon | Yoon Han-hong | 1962 | People Power | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Changwon Jinhae | Lee Jong-uk | 1965 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Jinju A | Park Dae-chul | 1961 | People Power | 4th | 2012 | ||
Jinju B | Kang Min-gook | 1971 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Tongyeong–Goseong | Jeong Jeom-sik | 1965 | People Power | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Sacheon–Namhae–Hadong | Seo Cheon-ho | 1961 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Gimhae A | Min Hong-cheol | 1961 | Democratic Party | 4th | 2012 | ||
Gimhae B | Kim Jeong-ho | 1960 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 | ||
Miryang–Uiryeong–Haman–Changnyeong | Park Sang-woong | 1959 | People Power | 1st | 2024 | ||
Geoje | Seo Il-jun | 1965 | People Power | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Yangsan A | Yoon Young-seok | 1964 | People Power | 4th | 2012 | ||
Yangsan B | Kim Tae-ho | 1962 | People Power | 4th | 2011 | ||
Sancheong–Hamyang–Geochang–Hapcheon | Shin Sung-beom | 1963 | People Power | 3rd | 2008 |
Jeju[edit]
Constituency | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Jeju A | Moon Dae-lim | 1965 | Democratic Party | 1st | 2024 | ||
Jeju B | Kim Han-gyu | 1974 | Democratic Party | 2nd | 2020 | ||
Seogwipo | Wi Seong-gon | 1968 | Democratic Party | 3rd | 2016 |
Proportional representation[edit]
People Future • Democratic Alliance • Rebuilding Korea • New Reform |
People Future[edit]
List number | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Choi Bo-yoon | 1978 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
2 | Park Chung-kwon | 1986 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
3 | Choi Soo-jin | 1968 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
4 | Jin Jong-oh | 1979 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
5 | Kang Sun-young | 1966 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
6 | Kim Geon | 1966 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
7 | Kim So-hee | 1973 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
8 | Ihn Yohan | 1959 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
9 | Kim Min-jeon | 1965 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
10 | Kim Ui-sang | 1959 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
11 | Han Ji-ah | 1978 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
12 | Yoo Yong-won | 1964 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
13 | Cho Bae-sook | 1956 | People Future | 5th | 2000 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
14 | Kim Jang-gyum | 1961 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
15 | Kim Yea-ji | 1980 | People Future | 2nd | 2020 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
16 | Ahn Sang-hoon | 1969 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
17 | Lee Dal-hee | 1962 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power | |||||||
18 | Park Jun-tae | 1981 | People Future | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 26 April 2024[3] | |
People Power |
Democratic Alliance[edit]
List number | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Seo Mi-hwa | 1967 | Democratic Alliance | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 2 May 2024[6] | |
Democratic Party | |||||||
2 | Wi Sung-rak | 1954 | Democratic Alliance | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 2 May 2024[6] | |
Democratic Party | |||||||
3 | Baek Seung-a | 1985 | Democratic Alliance | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 2 May 2024[6] | |
Democratic Party | |||||||
4 | Lim Gwang-hyeon | 1969 | Democratic Alliance | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 2 May 2024[6] | |
Democratic Party | |||||||
5 | Jeong Hye-kyung | 1975 | Democratic Alliance | 1st | 2024 | Expelled on 25 April 2024[2] | |
Progressive Party | |||||||
6 | Yong Hye-in | 1990 | Democratic Alliance | 2nd | 2020 | Expelled on 25 April 2024[2] | |
New Progressive | Party renamed on 30 April 2024[4] | ||||||
Basic Income Party | |||||||
7 | Oh Se-hee | 1955 | Democratic Alliance | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 2 May 2024[6] | |
Democratic Party | |||||||
8 | Park Hong-bae | 1972 | Democratic Alliance | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 2 May 2024[6] | |
Democratic Party | |||||||
9 | Kang You-jung | 1975 | Democratic Alliance | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 2 May 2024[6] | |
Democratic Party | |||||||
10 | Han Chang-min | 1973 | Democratic Alliance | 1st | 2024 | Expelled on 25 April 2024[2] | |
New Progressive | Expelled on 30 April 2024[5] | ||||||
Social Democratic | |||||||
11 | Jeon Jong-deok | 1971 | Democratic Alliance | 1st | 2024 | Expelled on 25 April 2024[2] | |
Progressive Party | |||||||
12 | Kim Yoon | 1966 | Democratic Alliance | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 2 May 2024[6] | |
Democratic Party | |||||||
13 | Lim Mi-ae | 1966 | Democratic Alliance | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 2 May 2024[6] | |
Democratic Party | |||||||
14 | Jeong Eul-ho | 1971 | Democratic Alliance | 1st | 2024 | Merged on 2 May 2024[6] | |
Democratic Party |
Rebuilding Korea[edit]
List number | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Park Eun-jeong | 1972 | Rebuilding Korea | 1st | 2024 | ||
2 | Cho Kuk | 1965 | Rebuilding Korea | 1st | 2024 | ||
3 | Lee Hai-min | 1973 | Rebuilding Korea | 1st | 2024 | ||
4 | Shin Jang-sik | 1971 | Rebuilding Korea | 1st | 2024 | ||
5 | Kim Seon-min | 1964 | Rebuilding Korea | 1st | 2024 | ||
6 | Kim Jun-hyeong | 1963 | Rebuilding Korea | 1st | 2024 | ||
7 | Kim Jae-won | 1975 | Rebuilding Korea | 1st | 2024 | ||
8 | Hwang Un-ha | 1962 | Rebuilding Korea | 2nd | 2020 | ||
9 | Jung Choon-saeng | 1969 | Rebuilding Korea | 1st | 2024 | ||
10 | Cha Kyu-geun | 1968 | Rebuilding Korea | 1st | 2024 | ||
11 | Kang Gyeong-sook | 1967 | Rebuilding Korea | 1st | 2024 | ||
12 | Seo Wang-jin | 1964 | Rebuilding Korea | 1st | 2024 |
New Reform[edit]
List number | Member | Year of birth | Party | Term | First elected | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lee Joo-young | 1982 | New Reform | 1st | 2024 | ||
2 | Cheon Ha-ram | 1986 | New Reform | 1st | 2024 |
Notes[edit]
- ^ Excluding two members expelled to the Progressive Party, one member expelled to the Basic Income Party, and one member expelled to the Social Democratic Party
References[edit]
- ^ "Election Statistics System". National Election Commission. Retrieved 11 April 2024.
- ^ a b c d e Park Jong-hong (25 April 2024). "민주연합, 용혜인·한창민·정혜경·전종덕 제명…원소속 복귀". News1 (in Korean). Retrieved 28 April 2024.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k l m n o p q r s Kim Chi-yeon (26 April 2024). "국민의힘, 위성정당 국민의미래와 합당 완료…108석 확정". Yonhapnews (in Korean). Retrieved 28 April 2024.
- ^ a b "새진보연합 2024년 제3차 임시전국대의원대회 (20240430)결과". Basic Income Party (in Korean). 30 April 2024. Retrieved 5 May 2024.
- ^ a b "제17차 당무위원회(20240430) 회의결과". Basic Income Party (in Korean). 30 April 2024. Retrieved 5 May 2024.
- ^ a b c d e f g h i j k Jeong In-yong (2 May 2024). "민주당-민주연합 합당 완료...이재명 "더 강하게 변신"". YTN (in Korean). Retrieved 10 May 2024.
Preceded by 2020–24 |
Members of the National Assembly | Succeeded by — |