From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Route of the 1910 Tour de France
The 1910 Tour de France was the 8th edition of Tour de France, one of cycling's Grand Tours . The Tour began in Paris on 3 July and stage 8 occurred on 15 July with a flat stage to Perpignan . The race finished in Paris on 31 July.
Stage 1 [ edit ]
3 July 1910 — Paris to Roubaix , 269 km (167.1 mi) [1]
Stage 1 result and general classification after stage 1 [1]
Stage 2 [ edit ]
5 July 1910 — Roubaix to Metz , 398 km (247.3 mi) [1]
Stage 2 result [1]
General classification after stage 2 [2]
Stage 3 [ edit ]
7 July 1910 — Metz to Belfort , 259 km (161 mi) [1]
Stage 3 result [1]
General classification after stage 3 [3]
Stage 4 [ edit ]
9 July 1910 — Belfort to Lyon , 309 km (192 mi) [1]
Stage 4 result [1]
General classification after stage 4 [4]
Stage 5 [ edit ]
11 July 1910 — Lyon to Grenoble , 311 km (193 mi) [1]
Stage 5 result [1]
General classification after stage 5 [5]
Stage 6 [ edit ]
13 July 1910 — Grenoble to Nice , 345 km (214 mi) [1]
Stage 6 result [1]
General classification after stage 6 [6]
Stage 7 [ edit ]
15 July 1910 — Nice to Nîmes , 345 km (214 mi) [1]
Stage 7 result [1]
General classification after stage 7 [7]
Stage 8 [ edit ]
17 July 1910 — Nîmes to Perpignan , 216 km (134.2 mi) [1]
Stage 8 result [1]
General classification after stage 8 [8]
References [ edit ]